2020 FLORIDA
HOSPITAL & HEALTHCARE GUIDE
STATE ASSEMBLY
239
District 66
Nick DiCeglie
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Pinellas
State Office Phone: 850-717-5066
Email: Nick.DiCeglie@myfloridahouse.gov
District 67
Chris Latvala
Affiliation: R
2963 Gulf to Bay Blvd, Suite 206
Clearwater, FL 33759
Counties: Part of Pinellas
State Office Phone: 850-717-5067
District Office Phone: 727-724-3000
Email: chris.latvala@myfloridahouse.gov
District 68
Ben Diamond
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Pinellas
State Office Phone: 850-717-5068
Email: Ben.Diamond@myfloridahouse.gov
District 69
Jennifer Necole Webb
Affiliation: D
6798 Crosswinds Drive, Suite C-105
St Petersburg, FL 33710
Counties: Part of Pinellas
State Office Phone: 850-717-5069
Email: Jennifer.Webb@myfloridahouse.gov
District 70
Wengay “Newt” Newton
Affiliation: D
695 Central Avenue, Suite 108
Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
Counties: Parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, Pinellas, Sarasota
State Office Phone: 850-717-5070
District Office Phone: 727-892-2468
Email: Wengay.Newton@myfloridahouse.gov
District 71
William “Will” Cloud Robinson Jr.
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Parts of Manatee, Sarasota
State Office Phone: 850-717-5071
Email: William.Robinson@myfloridahouse.gov
District 72
Margaret Good
Affiliation: D
1660 Ringling Blvd, Suite 310
Sarasota, FL 34236
Counties: Part of Sarasota
State Office Phone: 850-717-5072
District Office Phone: 941-955-8077
Email: Margaret.Good@myfloridahouse.gov
District 73
Tommy Gregory
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Parts of Manatee, Sarasota
State Office Phone: 850-717-5073
Email: Tommy.Gregory@myfloridahouse.gov
District 74
James Buchanan
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Sarasota
State Office Phone: 870-717-5074
Email: James.Buchanan@myfloridahouse.gov
District 75
Michael Grant
Affiliation: R
17825 Murdock Circle, Suite B
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Counties: Charlotte
State Office Phone: 850-717-5075
District Office Phone: 941-613-0914
Email: Michael.Grant@myfloridahouse.gov
District 76
Ray Wesley Rodrigues
Affiliation: R
17595 South Tamiami Trail, Suite 216, 217 & 218
Fort Myers, FL 33908
Counties: Part of Lee
State Office Phone: 870-717-5076
District Office Phone: 239-433-6501
Email: ray.rodrigues@myfloridahouse.gov
District 77
Dane Eagle
Affiliation: R
1039 SE Ninth Place, Suite 310
Cape Coral, FL 33990
Counties: Part of Lee
State Office Phone: 870-717-5077
District Office Phone: 239-772-1291
Email: dane.eagle@myfloridahouse.gov
District 78
Heather Dawes Fitzenhagen
Affiliation: R
2120 Main Street, Suite 208
Fort Myers, FL 33901
Counties: Part of Lee
State Office Phone: 870-717-5078
District Office Phone: 239-533-2440
Email: heather.fitzenhagen@myfloridahouse.gov
District 79
Spencer Roach
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Lee
State Office Phone: 870-717-5079
Email: Spencer.Roach@myfloridahouse.gov
District 80
Byron Donalds
Affiliation: R
3299 Tamiami Trail East, Suite 212
Naples, FL 34112
Counties: Hendry and part of Collier
State Office Phone: 850-717-5080
District Office Phone: 239-417-6270
Email: Byron.Donalds@myfloridahouse.gov
District 81
Tina Scott Polsky
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 850-717-5081
Email: Tina.Polsky@myfloridahouse.gov